Xtheatre.Net - Info xtheatre.net

xtheatre.net receives about 6,500 unique visitors and 30,550 (4.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $109.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $55,459.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xtheatre.net is ranked number 52,689 in the world and 0.0013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.3.65. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...

How popular is xtheatre.net?

6.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
195,000
Pages per Visit:
4.70
Daily Pageviews:
30,550
Alexa Rank:
52,689 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0013%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.0%17.5%69761
Italy 11.2%7.1%22869
India 10.5%8.3%40093
Germany 6.7%3.6%58713
Mexico 4.6%7.7%20754
France 4.5%7.5%50242
Poland 3.9%6.2%26222
Pakistan 2.6%2.6%21188
Canada 2.1%1.5%69446
Egypt 2.1%1.3%23440
United Kingdom 1.7%3.9%115267
Croatia 1.4%0.7%10652
Singapore 1.2%0.4%40804
Turkey 0.8%2.1%72001
Bangladesh 0.7%0.9%25580
Jordan 0.7%0.5%6956
Tunisia 0.7%1.0%14229
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.5%19357
Serbia 0.6%1.2%19397
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.5%9244
Algeria 0.5%0.3%41117

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xtheatre.net
100.00%100.00%4.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush xtheatre.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  xtheatre.net
Rank:
  31,566
Organic Keywords:
  22,071
Organic Traffic:
  49,079
Organic Cost:
  $5,552.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  29
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
128
Total Backlinks:
  139,161
Follow Links:
  139,041
Nofollow Links:
  120
Referring Domains:
  66
Referring IPs:
  78

How socially engaged is xtheatre.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xtheatre.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$109.31
Monthly Revenue:
$3,279.30
Yearly Revenue:
$39,898.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,346$61.32
France 2,291$10.77
Italy 2,169$7.57
United Kingdom 1,191$7.42
Germany 1,100$5.31
India 2,536$4.06
Poland 1,894$3.43
Canada 458$3.21
Mexico 2,352$2.28
Pakistan 794$0.84
Turkey 642$0.70
Bangladesh 275$0.37
Singapore 122$0.37
Serbia 367$0.33
Egypt 397$0.32
Tunisia 306$0.28
Croatia 214$0.27
Jordan 153$0.16
Sri Lanka 153$0.13
Algeria 92$0.08
Bosnia and Herzegovina 153$0.08

How much money do xtheatre.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$603.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,339.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,268
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
128,026
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,557,648
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 962$11.04
Germany 319$1.54
Italy 369$1.29
United Kingdom 191$1.19
France 252$1.18
India 710$1.14
Poland 625$1.13
Canada 115$0.80
Pakistan 254$0.27
Mexico 212$0.21
Singapore 35$0.11
Croatia 47$0.06
Serbia 62$0.06
Turkey 45$0.05
Egypt 20$0.02
Bosnia and Herzegovina 26$0.01
Bangladesh 5$0.01
Tunisia 6$0.01
Jordan 5$0.00
Algeria 5$0.00
Sri Lanka 3$0.00

How much is xtheatre.net worth?

Website Value:
$55,459.27

Where is xtheatre.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.3.65
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.3.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xtheatre.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2593 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://xtheatre.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://xtheatre.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Abel
http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/style.css
http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/css/light.css
http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/css/large.php?responsive=yes
http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/css/right.css
http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/css/horizontal.php?responsive=yes
http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/css/colors.php?color=bd1515
http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/css/jquery.bxslider.css
http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/css/radius.css
http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/css/responsive.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 40.2KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing http://i65.tinypic.com/2qncwzt.jpg could save 12.9KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/images/textures/pattern1.png could save 12.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/226136/161027102648051208_1.jpg could save 5.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/322388/1656121528003600_1_xacd.jpg could save 2.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/images/play.png could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/images/views-light.png could save 961B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/images/time-light.png could save 939B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/images/rating-light.png could save 898B (77% reduction).
Compressing https://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/backing.gif could save 866B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://xtheatre.net/wp-content/themes/novavideo/images/backtotop.png could save 830B (63% reduction).
Compressing https://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/bottommiddle.gif could save 733B (90% reduction).
Compressing https://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/topmiddle.gif could save 731B (90% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adsrvgateway.com/.adcenter. (expiration not specified)
http://iridiumsergeiprogenitor.info/path/ads/ads.js (expiration not specified)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://i65.tinypic.com/2qncwzt.jpg (6 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

xtheatre.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni74015.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Jan 3 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Jul 12 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

xtheatre.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to xtheatre.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 21 Dec 2016 23:53:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8e716e7cd12592abab94a8e60d64d80b1482364394; expires=Thu, 21-Dec-17 23:53:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.xtheatre.net; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.28
X-CF-Powered-By: WP Rocket 2.8.23
Location: http://xtheatre.net/
X-Varnish: 1700490280 1700409038
Age: 1419
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 314f409732be252b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Dec 2016 23:53:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbb58e8f6d63833c5997abd509d19fe911482364394; expires=Thu, 21-Dec-17 23:53:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.xtheatre.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.28
X-Varnish: 1700490285 1700399922
Age: 1570
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 314f4098f2d554f8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS woz.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS cloe.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-12-18
Domain Age:
3 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com...
Domain Name: XTHEATRE.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1891056774_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-20T10:05:31Z
Creation Date: 2014-12-18T16:08:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-18T16:08:09Z
Registrar: TLD Registrar Solutions Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1564
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: cloe.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: woz.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-21T23:51:04Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XTHEATRE.NET
Registrar: TLD REGISTRAR SOLUTIONS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1564
Whois Server: whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Name Server: CLOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WOZ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-nov-2016
Creation Date: 18-dec-2014
Expiration Date: 18-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 21 Dec 2016 23:53:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xtheatre.net widget